CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00156453" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00156453
Family CFFCD416 Sodium channel Ligand Eslicarbazepine Acetate Family
Superfamily CFSCD378 Sodium channel Ligand Eslicarbazepine Acetate Superfamily
Class CFCCD275 Class 1088
External ID HMDB60701 External Source HMDB
PubChem CID 9816485 Functional Category Human Metabolite
Molecule Name (R)-MHD
IUPAC Name (10R)-10-hydroxy-2-azatricyclo[9.4.0.0³,⁸]pentadeca-1(11),3,5,7,12,14-hexaene-2-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C15H14N2O2/c16-15(19)17-12-7-3-1-5-10(12)9-14(18)11-6-2-4-8-13(11)17/h1-8,14,18H,9H2,(H2,16,19)/t14-/m1/s1
InChiKey BMPDWHIDQYTSHX-CQSZACIVSA-N
Formula C15H14N2O2 Molecular Weight 254.28
Cross Link CHEMBL313120
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

83706 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00156453'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM001564