CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00160202" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00160202
Family CFFCD485 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1A and D(3) dopamine receptor Ligand Sarizotan Family
Superfamily CFSCD443 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1A and D(3) dopamine receptor Ligand Sarizotan Superfamily
Class CFCCD316 Class 1129
External ID 57281807 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 57281807 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN6489846
IUPAC Name N-[2-[4-[(2S)-3-hydroxy-2-[[(2S)-2-hydroxy-3-phenoxypropyl]amino]propyl]phenoxy]pyridin-3-yl]methanesulfonamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H29N3O6S/c1-34(30,31)27-23-8-5-13-25-24(23)33-22-11-9-18(10-12-22)14-19(16-28)26-15-20(29)17-32-21-6-3-2-4-7-21/h2-13,19-20,26-29H,14-17H2,1H3/t19-,20-/m0/s1
InChiKey VWTYPSJMFWGLOE-PMACEKPBSA-N
Formula C24H29N3O6S Molecular Weight 487.57
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26384 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00160202'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00160202|