CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00162620" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00162620
Family CFFCD521 Aurora kinase B and Aurora kinase C Inhibitor GSK1070916 Family
Superfamily CFSCD282 Aurora kinase B and Aurora kinase C Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD211 Class 1024
External ID CHEMBL2147029 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 68750421 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN3701756
IUPAC Name N-[3-(4-fluorophenyl)pyrazolo[1,5-a]pyrimidin-2-yl]-3,3-dimethylbutanamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H19FN4O/c1-18(2,3)11-14(24)21-16-15(12-5-7-13(19)8-6-12)17-20-9-4-10-23(17)22-16/h4-10H,11H2,1-3H3,(H,21,22,24)
InChiKey PPOGGVLGMKLLBA-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C18H19FN4O Molecular Weight 326.37
Cross Link CHEMBL2147029
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

45918 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00162620'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00162620|