CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00164199" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00164199
Family CFFCD543 Multidrug resistance protein Inhibitor Curcumin I Family
Superfamily CFSAD739 Aldehyde oxidase Inhibitor Isovanillin Superfamily
Class CFCAD663 Class 663
External ID ZINC35465759 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 51694486 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name (2R,3R,4S,5S,6R)-2-[(2S)-3-hydroxy-2-[(E)-3-(4-hydroxy-3-methoxyphenyl)prop-2-enoxy]propoxy]-6-(hydroxymethyl)oxane-3,4,5-triol
IUPAC Name (2R,3R,4S,5S,6R)-2-[(2S)-3-hydroxy-2-[(E)-3-(4-hydroxy-3-methoxyphenyl)prop-2-enoxy]propoxy]-6-(hydroxymethyl)oxane-3,4,5-triol
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C19H28O10/c1-26-14-7-11(4-5-13(14)22)3-2-6-27-12(8-20)10-28-19-18(25)17(24)16(23)15(9-21)29-19/h2-5,7,12,15-25H,6,8-10H2,1H3/b3-2+/t12-,15+,16+,17-,18+,19+/m0/s1
InChiKey ZNCIFZQZRARGRD-DHZAODATSA-N
Formula C19H28O10 Molecular Weight 416.42
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27256 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00164199'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00164199|