CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00169263" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00169263
Family CFFCD704 Phosphatidylinositol 4-phosphate 3-kinase C2 domain-containing subunit alpha and Phosphatidylinositol 4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase catalytic subunit gamma isoform Inhibitor BYL719 Family
Superfamily CFSCD625 Phosphatidylinositol 4-phosphate 3-kinase C2 domain-containing subunit alpha and Phosphatidylinositol 4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase catalytic subunit gamma isoform Inhibitor BYL719 Superfamily
Class CFCCD444 Class 1257
External ID CHEMBL2397315 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71682057 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (2S)-N-[5-(6-aminopyridin-3-yl)-4-methyl-1,3-thiazol-2-yl]-4,4,4-trifluoro-2-methylbutanamide
IUPAC Name (2S)-N-[5-(6-aminopyridin-3-yl)-4-methyl-1,3-thiazol-2-yl]-4,4,4-trifluoro-2-methylbutanamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C14H15F3N4OS/c1-7(5-14(15,16)17)12(22)21-13-20-8(2)11(23-13)9-3-4-10(18)19-6-9/h3-4,6-7H,5H2,1-2H3,(H2,18,19)(H,20,21,22)/t7-/m0/s1
InChiKey IIFUCWPNUMIYRT-ZETCQYMHSA-N
Formula C14H15F3N4OS Molecular Weight 344.36
Cross Link CHEMBL2397315
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

77736 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00169263'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00169263|