CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00176098" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00176098
Family CFFID50 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 2A Ligand RP-68303 Family
Superfamily CFSID36 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 2A and Sodium-dependent serotonin transporter Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD303 Class 1116
External ID 57108348 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 57108348 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name AGN-PC-0BO1YU
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C26H24FN3S/c27-21-7-8-23-22(16-21)20(17-28-23)15-18-9-11-29(12-10-18)13-14-30-24-5-1-3-19-4-2-6-25(31-30)26(19)24/h1-9,16-17,28H,10-15H2
InChiKey IZZGIZZASGEBIF-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C26H24FN3S Molecular Weight 429.55
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26818 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00176098'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00176098|