CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00176108" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00176108
Family CFFID50 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 2A Ligand RP-68303 Family
Superfamily CFSID36 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 2A and Sodium-dependent serotonin transporter Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD303 Class 1116
External ID CHEMBL1672542 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 53320087 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN6089733
IUPAC Name N-[3-[1-cyclopropyl-1-(4-fluorophenyl)ethyl]-1H-indol-7-yl]methanesulfonamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C20H21FN2O2S/c1-20(13-6-7-13,14-8-10-15(21)11-9-14)17-12-22-19-16(17)4-3-5-18(19)23-26(2,24)25/h3-5,8-13,22-23H,6-7H2,1-2H3
InChiKey MIAURGNSNSBTNK-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C20H21FN2O2S Molecular Weight 372.46
Cross Link CHEMBL1672542
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27397 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00176108'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00176108|