CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00177168" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00177168
Family CFFID62 PF-4217903 family
Superfamily CFSID47 PF-4217903 Superfamily
Class CFCID27 Class 1377
External ID CHEMBL2170965 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 70677395 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 6-(4-fluorophenyl)-3-(1H-pyrazolo[3,4-d]pyrimidin-4-ylsulfanylmethyl)-[1,2,4]triazolo[4,3-b][1,2,4]triazine
IUPAC Name 6-(4-fluorophenyl)-3-(1H-pyrazolo[3,4-d]pyrimidin-4-ylsulfanylmethyl)-[1,2,4]triazolo[4,3-b][1,2,4]triazine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C16H10FN9S/c17-10-3-1-9(2-4-10)12-6-18-16-24-22-13(26(16)25-12)7-27-15-11-5-21-23-14(11)19-8-20-15/h1-6,8H,7H2,(H,19,20,21,23)
InChiKey LIZUGKAHGHZZIC-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C16H10FN9S Molecular Weight 379.37
Cross Link CHEMBL2170965
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27759 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00177168'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00177168|