CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00183083" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00183083
Family CFFID175 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor Ligand Bay X3702 Family
Superfamily CFSAD555 ATP-sensitive inward rectifier potassium channel 10 Ligand Gliquidone Superfamily
Class CFCAD511 Class 511
External ID CHEMBL2152212 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71461969 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-[2-(2,3-dihydro-1-benzofuran-7-yl)ethyl]-4-[4-(prop-2-enoylamino)piperidin-1-yl]sulfonylbenzamide
IUPAC Name N-[2-(2,3-dihydro-1-benzofuran-7-yl)ethyl]-4-[4-(prop-2-enoylamino)piperidin-1-yl]sulfonylbenzamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C25H29N3O5S/c1-2-23(29)27-21-11-15-28(16-12-21)34(31,32)22-8-6-20(7-9-22)25(30)26-14-10-18-4-3-5-19-13-17-33-24(18)19/h2-9,21H,1,10-17H2,(H,26,30)(H,27,29)
InChiKey RXJMEOXPHVITEA-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C25H29N3O5S Molecular Weight 483.58
Cross Link CHEMBL2152212
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

58173 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00183083'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00183083|