CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00185117" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00185117
Family CFFID235 CGMP-inhibited 3',5'-cyclic phosphodiesterase Inhibitor Cilostamide Family
Superfamily CFSID193 CGMP-inhibited 3',5'-cyclic phosphodiesterase Inhibitor Cilostamide Superfamily
Class CFCID134 Class 1484
External ID 12819214 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 12819214 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN11283013
IUPAC Name 3-methyl-4-[(2-oxo-3,4-dihydro-1H-quinolin-6-yl)oxy]-N-propylbutanamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H24N2O3/c1-3-8-18-17(21)9-12(2)11-22-14-5-6-15-13(10-14)4-7-16(20)19-15/h5-6,10,12H,3-4,7-9,11H2,1-2H3,(H,18,21)(H,19,20)
InChiKey WZWIHIXOELFINB-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C17H24N2O3 Molecular Weight 304.38
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26823 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00185117'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00185117|