CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00186092" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00186092
Family CFFID265 Cyclophilin receptor and Cyclosporine receptor Ligand D-43787 Family
Superfamily CFSID215 Cyclophilin receptor and Cyclosporine receptor Ligand D-43787 Superfamily
Class CFCID150 Class 1500
External ID 53819654 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 53819654 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN7277220
IUPAC Name benzyl N-[(2S,3R)-3-hydroxy-1-phenyl-4-[[(2S)-1-phenylpyrrolidine-2-carbonyl]amino]butan-2-yl]carbamate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C29H33N3O4/c33-27(20-30-28(34)26-17-10-18-32(26)24-15-8-3-9-16-24)25(19-22-11-4-1-5-12-22)31-29(35)36-21-23-13-6-2-7-14-23/h1-9,11-16,25-27,33H,10,17-21H2,(H,30,34)(H,31,35)/t25-,26-,27+/m0/s1
InChiKey FUVIKWDJMITIMU-GMQQYTKMSA-N
Formula C29H33N3O4 Molecular Weight 487.59
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27674 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00186092'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00186092|