CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00187959" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00187959
Family CFFID337 NF-kappa-B and Protein kinase C zeta type Inhibitor Go6976 Family
Superfamily CFSID273 NF-kappa-B and Protein kinase C zeta type Inhibitor Go6976 Superfamily
Class CFCCD116 Class 929
External ID CHEMBL545274 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 5330679 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 1,7-Annulated indolocarbazole deriv. 16a
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H18N4O2.ClH/c25-10-11-6-7-13-15(9-11)26-20-16(13)18-19(24(30)27-23(18)29)17-14-5-1-3-12-4-2-8-28(21(12)14)22(17)20;/h1,3,5-7,9,26H,2,4,8,10,25H2,(H,27,29,30);1H
InChiKey GKEGEPQOAFGBFT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C24H19ClN4O2 Molecular Weight 430.89
Cross Link CHEMBL545274
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27722 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00187959'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00187959|