CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00189149" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00189149
Family CFFID368 Cannabinoid receptor 2 Ligand JWH-167 Family
Superfamily CFSCD455 D(4) dopamine receptor Ligand SPI-376 Superfamily
Class CFCCD323 Class 1136
External ID CHEMBL346027 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44374139 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 3-[(4-benzoylpiperidin-1-yl)methyl]-9-methyl-2,3-dihydro-1H-carbazol-4-one
IUPAC Name 3-[(4-benzoylpiperidin-1-yl)methyl]-9-methyl-2,3-dihydro-1H-carbazol-4-one
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C26H28N2O2/c1-27-22-10-6-5-9-21(22)24-23(27)12-11-20(26(24)30)17-28-15-13-19(14-16-28)25(29)18-7-3-2-4-8-18/h2-10,19-20H,11-17H2,1H3
InChiKey KOVWQMSGPHHQID-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C26H28N2O2 Molecular Weight 400.51
Cross Link CHEMBL346027
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

54558 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00189149'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00189149|