CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00191158" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00191158
Family CFFID434 Extracellular calcium-sensing receptor Ligand Nps 568 Family
Superfamily CFSID355 Extracellular calcium-sensing receptor Ligand Nps 568 Superfamily
Class CFCAD120 Class 120
External ID 11282635 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 11282635 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN4587950
IUPAC Name N-[[5-chloro-2-[2-[(2R,5S)-4-[(4-fluorophenyl)methyl]-2,5-dimethylpiperazin-1-yl]-2-oxoethoxy]phenyl]methyl]acetamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H29ClFN3O3/c1-16-13-29(17(2)12-28(16)14-19-4-7-22(26)8-5-19)24(31)15-32-23-9-6-21(25)10-20(23)11-27-18(3)30/h4-10,16-17H,11-15H2,1-3H3,(H,27,30)/t16-,17+/m0/s1
InChiKey MHUIABAOFUMEJJ-DLBZAZTESA-N
Formula C24H29ClFN3O3 Molecular Weight 461.96
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27285 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00191158'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00191158|