CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00213422" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00213422
Family CFFID556 Delta-type opioid receptor and Mu-type opioid receptor Ligand H-dmt-tic-(2s,3s)-beta-mecha-phe-oh Family
Superfamily CFSID451 Mu-type opioid receptor and Delta-type opioid receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID314 Class 1664
External ID CHEMBL2369957 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 11466104 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (2S)-5-amino-2-[[(3S)-2-[(2S)-2-amino-3-(4-hydroxy-2,6-dimethylphenyl)propanoyl]-3,4-dihydro-1H-isoquinoline-3-carbonyl]amino]-5-oxopentanoic acid
IUPAC Name (2S)-5-amino-2-[[(3S)-2-[(2S)-2-amino-3-(4-hydroxy-2,6-dimethylphenyl)propanoyl]-3,4-dihydro-1H-isoquinoline-3-carbonyl]amino]-5-oxopentanoic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C26H32N4O6/c1-14-9-18(31)10-15(2)19(14)12-20(27)25(34)30-13-17-6-4-3-5-16(17)11-22(30)24(33)29-21(26(35)36)7-8-23(28)32/h3-6,9-10,20-22,31H,7-8,11-13,27H2,1-2H3,(H2,28,32)(H,29,33)(H,35,36)/t20-,21-,22-/m0/s1
InChiKey RFWXOWAZWJAPIW-FKBYEOEOSA-N
Formula C26H32N4O6 Molecular Weight 496.56
Cross Link CHEMBL2369957
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27668 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00213422'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00213422|