CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00214648" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00214648
Family CFFID596 Histamine H3 receptor Ligand A-317920 Family
Superfamily CFSID489 Histamine H3 receptor Ligand A-317920 Superfamily
Class CFCID341 Class 1691
External ID ZINC06786125 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 40641740 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name (2S)-3-(furan-2-carbonyl)-2-(4-methoxyphenyl)-1-(3-methoxypropyl)-5-oxo-2H-pyrrol-4-olate
IUPAC Name (2S)-3-(furan-2-carbonyl)-2-(4-methoxyphenyl)-1-(3-methoxypropyl)-5-oxo-2H-pyrrol-4-olate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C20H21NO6/c1-25-11-4-10-21-17(13-6-8-14(26-2)9-7-13)16(19(23)20(21)24)18(22)15-5-3-12-27-15/h3,5-9,12,17,23H,4,10-11H2,1-2H3/p-1/t17-/m0/s1
InChiKey IIYNCIDPQMRCMV-KRWDZBQOSA-M
Formula C20H20NO6- Molecular Weight 370.38
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26858 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00214648'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00214648|