CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00215383" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00215383
Family CFFID608 Multidrug resistance protein Inhibitor MM36 Family
Superfamily CFSID499 Multidrug resistance protein Inhibitor MM36 Superfamily
Class CFCAD615 Class 615
External ID HMDB33737 External Source HMDB
PubChem CID 821347 Functional Category Human Metabolite
Molecule Name Dehydronuciferine
IUPAC Name 15,16-dimethoxy-10-methyl-10-azatetracyclo[7.7.1.0²,⁷.0¹³,¹⁷]heptadeca-1(16),2,4,6,8,13(17),14-heptaene
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C19H19NO2/c1-20-9-8-13-11-16(21-2)19(22-3)18-14-7-5-4-6-12(14)10-15(20)17(13)18/h4-7,10-11H,8-9H2,1-3H3
InChiKey JBGSWIBJAGBGOP-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C19H19NO2 Molecular Weight 293.36
Cross Link CHEMBL2316501
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27510 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00215383'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM0