CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00215564" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00215564
Family CFFID611 Heat shock protein HSP 90-alpha Inhibitor 8-benzo[1,3]dioxol-,5-ylmethyl-9-butyl-9h- Family
Superfamily CFSID501 Leukotriene B4 receptor 1 and Heat shock protein HSP 90-alpha Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD377 Class 377
External ID ZINC08964840 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 40891038 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name (2S,3S,4S,5S)-2-[6-amino-8-[(2Z)-2-[(4-ethoxy-3-methoxyphenyl)methylidene]hydrazinyl]purin-9-yl]-5-(hydroxymethyl)oxolane-3,4-diol
IUPAC Name (2S,3S,4S,5S)-2-[6-amino-8-[(2Z)-2-[(4-ethoxy-3-methoxyphenyl)methylidene]hydrazinyl]purin-9-yl]-5-(hydroxymethyl)oxolane-3,4-diol
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C20H25N7O6/c1-3-32-11-5-4-10(6-12(11)31-2)7-24-26-20-25-14-17(21)22-9-23-18(14)27(20)19-16(30)15(29)13(8-28)33-19/h4-7,9,13,15-16,19,28-30H,3,8H2,1-2H3,(H,25,26)(H2,21,22,23)/b24-7-/t13-,15+,16-,19-/m0/s1
InChiKey GKDZVBPYQKEXCY-ROYJKWAESA-N
Formula C20H25N7O6 Molecular Weight 459.46
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27160 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00215564'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00215564|