CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00219926" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00219926
Family CFFID854 Cathepsin F and Cruzipain Inhibitor Benzoyl-arginine-alanine-methyl Ketone Family
Superfamily CFSID698 Cruzipain and Cathepsin S Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD382 Class 1195
External ID ZINC08762959 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 40815560 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name (2S)-2-[[(2S)-4-oxo-4-phenylmethoxy-2-(phenylmethoxycarbonylamino)butanoyl]amino]pentanedioate
IUPAC Name (2S)-2-[[(2S)-4-oxo-4-phenylmethoxy-2-(phenylmethoxycarbonylamino)butanoyl]amino]pentanedioate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H26N2O9/c27-20(28)12-11-18(23(31)32)25-22(30)19(13-21(29)34-14-16-7-3-1-4-8-16)26-24(33)35-15-17-9-5-2-6-10-17/h1-10,18-19H,11-15H2,(H,25,30)(H,26,33)(H,27,28)(H,31,32)/p-2/t18-,19-/m0/s1
InChiKey PAGXUVNTBODOJJ-OALUTQOASA-L
Formula C24H24N2O9-2 Molecular Weight 484.46
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

70277 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00219926'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00219926|