CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00220093" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00220093
Family CFFID855 Cathepsin F and Cruzipain Inhibitor WRR-99 Family
Superfamily CFSID699 Cathepsin F and Cruzipain Inhibitor WRR-99 Superfamily
Class CFCID492 Class 1842
External ID ZINC38569968 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 25573822 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name (2S,3R)-3-hydroxy-2-[[(2R)-3-methyl-2-[[1-[(2-methylpropan-2-yl)oxycarbonyl]-4-phenylpiperidine-4-carbonyl]amino]butanoyl]amino]butanoate
IUPAC Name (2S,3R)-3-hydroxy-2-[[(2R)-3-methyl-2-[[1-[(2-methylpropan-2-yl)oxycarbonyl]-4-phenylpiperidine-4-carbonyl]amino]butanoyl]amino]butanoate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C26H39N3O7/c1-16(2)19(21(31)27-20(17(3)30)22(32)33)28-23(34)26(18-10-8-7-9-11-18)12-14-29(15-13-26)24(35)36-25(4,5)6/h7-11,16-17,19-20,30H,12-15H2,1-6H3,(H,27,31)(H,28,34)(H,32,33)/p-1/t17-,19-,20+/m1/s1
InChiKey MYYHSDWJYWRFHS-RLLQIKCJSA-M
Formula C26H38N3O7- Molecular Weight 504.60
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

68034 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00220093'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00220093|