CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00222128" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00222128
Family CFFID911 Cathepsin F Inhibitor Benzoyl-tyrosine-alanine-methyl Ketone Family
Superfamily CFSID746 Cathepsin F Inhibitor Benzoyl-tyrosine-alanine-methyl Ketone Superfamily
Class CFCID331 Class 1681
External ID 11488850 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 11488850 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN4650885
IUPAC Name benzyl (2S)-3-(4-hydroxy-3-iodophenyl)-2-[(2-methylpropan-2-yl)oxycarbonylamino]propanoate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H24INO5/c1-21(2,3)28-20(26)23-17(12-15-9-10-18(24)16(22)11-15)19(25)27-13-14-7-5-4-6-8-14/h4-11,17,24H,12-13H2,1-3H3,(H,23,26)/t17-/m0/s1
InChiKey PPSYSXJTWNQVDA-KRWDZBQOSA-N
Formula C21H24INO5 Molecular Weight 497.32
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27285 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00222128'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00222128|