CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00222744" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00222744
Family CFFID947 Steroid 17-alpha-hydroxylase/17,20 lyase Inhibitor 1-(1-(4-thiophen-3-ylphenyl)ethyl)-1h-imidazole Family
Superfamily CFSID776 Aromatase and Steroid 17-alpha-hydroxylase/17,20 lyase Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID546 Class 1896
External ID CHEMBL291700 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 10847200 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name tetrahydrobenzo[b]thiophene 28
IUPAC Name 1-[2-(4,5,6,7-tetrahydro-1-benzothiophen-4-yl)ethyl]imidazole
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C13H16N2S/c1-2-11(4-7-15-8-6-14-10-15)12-5-9-16-13(12)3-1/h5-6,8-11H,1-4,7H2
InChiKey VXSCOZUNSFZLHG-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C13H16N2S Molecular Weight 232.34
Cross Link CHEMBL291700
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27627 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00222744'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00222744|