CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00224627" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00224627
Family CFFID1002 Hemoglobin subunit alpha Inhibitor 4-[(5-methoxy-2-methylphenoxy)methyl]pyridine Family
Superfamily CFSID76 Reverse transcriptase and Hemoglobin subunit alpha Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD189 Class 1002
External ID CHEMBL2440134 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 72375315 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 7-[4-(3,5-difluoro-4-methoxypyridin-1-ium-1-yl)butoxy]-4-methylchromen-2-one;trifluoromethanesulfonate
IUPAC Name 7-[4-(3,5-difluoro-4-methoxypyridin-1-ium-1-yl)butoxy]-4-methylchromen-2-one;trifluoromethanesulfonate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C20H20F2NO4.CHF3O3S/c1-13-9-19(24)27-18-10-14(5-6-15(13)18)26-8-4-3-7-23-11-16(21)20(25-2)17(22)12-23;2-1(3,4)8(5,6)7/h5-6,9-12H,3-4,7-8H2,1-2H3;(H,5,6,7)/q+1;/p-1
InChiKey XRUAEVWJKITXIG-UHFFFAOYSA-M
Formula C21H20F5NO7S Molecular Weight 525.44
Cross Link CHEMBL2440134
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26845 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00224627'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00224627|