CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00224926" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00224926
Family CFFID1011 Carbonic anhydrase 2 Inhibitor N-benzyl-4-sulfamoyl-benzamide Family
Superfamily CFSID105 Carbonic anhydrase 2 and Carbonic anhydrase 1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD92 Class 905
External ID 56618194 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 56618194 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN7248615
IUPAC Name (2R,3S)-3-(benzylamino)-N,N-dimethyl-2-[(4-methylphenyl)sulfonylamino]-3-phenylpropanamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C25H29N3O3S/c1-19-14-16-22(17-15-19)32(30,31)27-24(25(29)28(2)3)23(21-12-8-5-9-13-21)26-18-20-10-6-4-7-11-20/h4-17,23-24,26-27H,18H2,1-3H3/t23-,24+/m0/s1
InChiKey FPXOEXKBKYFVEL-BJKOFHAPSA-N
Formula C25H29N3O3S Molecular Weight 451.58
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27676 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00224926'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00224926|