CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00226143" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00226143
Family CFFID1048 Beta-secretase 1 Inhibitor N-(1-benzylpiperidin-4-yl)-4-sulfanylbutanamide Family
Superfamily CFSID855 Beta-secretase 1 and Histone deacetylase 1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID600 Class 1950
External ID 22870787 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 22870787 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN7419120
IUPAC Name 3-[[(3S)-3-amino-2-oxopyrrolidin-1-yl]methyl]benzonitrile
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C12H13N3O/c13-7-9-2-1-3-10(6-9)8-15-5-4-11(14)12(15)16/h1-3,6,11H,4-5,8,14H2/t11-/m0/s1
InChiKey URGYOOCIIWNIEX-NSHDSACASA-N
Formula C12H13N3O Molecular Weight 215.25
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

68945 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00226143'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00226143|