CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00227514" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00227514
Family CFFID1098 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 7 and D(2) dopamine receptor Ligand SB-258719 Family
Superfamily CFSID895 Acetylcholinesterase and D(2) dopamine receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID624 Class 1974
External ID CHEMBL30651 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 14107019 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-[(2R,11bS)-2,3,4,6,7,11b-hexahydro-1H-benzo[a]quinolizin-2-yl]-N-methylnaphthalene-1-sulfonamide
IUPAC Name N-[(2R,11bS)-2,3,4,6,7,11b-hexahydro-1H-benzo[a]quinolizin-2-yl]-N-methylnaphthalene-1-sulfonamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H26N2O2S/c1-25(29(27,28)24-12-6-9-18-7-3-5-11-22(18)24)20-14-16-26-15-13-19-8-2-4-10-21(19)23(26)17-20/h2-12,20,23H,13-17H2,1H3/t20-,23+/m1/s1
InChiKey WLEZHMPDCWLRGB-OFNKIYASSA-N
Formula C24H26N2O2S Molecular Weight 406.54
Cross Link CHEMBL30651
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

111035 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00227514'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00227514|