CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00228312" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00228312
Family CFFID1110 Steroid 17-alpha-hydroxylase/17,20 lyase and Cytochrome P450 11B1, mitochondrial Inhibitor Abiraterone Family
Superfamily CFSID902 Oestrogen receptor and Estrogen receptor beta Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID629 Class 1979
External ID CHEMBL498652 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 25033730 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name Abiraterone mimetic, 5
IUPAC Name 6-(4-fluorophenyl)-1-pyridin-4-yl-3,4-dihydro-2H-naphthalen-1-ol
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H18FNO/c22-19-6-3-15(4-7-19)16-5-8-20-17(14-16)2-1-11-21(20,24)18-9-12-23-13-10-18/h3-10,12-14,24H,1-2,11H2
InChiKey GOEOPYMHOCPWHT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C21H18FNO Molecular Weight 319.37
Cross Link CHEMBL498652
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27509 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00228312'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00228312|