CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00228952" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00228952
Family CFFID1137 Estradiol 17-beta-dehydrogenase 1 Inhibitor 4'-(6-methoxypyridin-3-yl)biphenyl-3-ol Family
Superfamily CFSID922 Estradiol 17-beta-dehydrogenase 1 and DNA topoisomerase 1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID641 Class 1991
External ID 18646824 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 18646824 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN9330124
IUPAC Name [4-[6-(4-heptylphenyl)pyridin-3-yl]phenyl] (5S)-5-methylheptanoate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C32H41NO2/c1-4-6-7-8-9-12-26-14-16-28(17-15-26)31-23-20-29(24-33-31)27-18-21-30(22-19-27)35-32(34)13-10-11-25(3)5-2/h14-25H,4-13H2,1-3H3/t25-/m0/s1
InChiKey FQIXBGGNQNOFQK-VWLOTQADSA-N
Formula C32H41NO2 Molecular Weight 471.67
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27521 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00228952'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00228952|