CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00229198" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00229198
Family CFFID1144 D(2) dopamine receptor and D(3) dopamine receptor Ligand (-)-3-(1-propyl-piperidin-3-yl)-benzonitrile Family
Superfamily CFSAD368 Amine oxidase [flavin-containing] B Inhibitor Selegiline Superfamily
Class CFCAD346 Class 346
External ID CHEMBL2205330 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71463015 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 4-(4-hydroxypiperidin-1-yl)-2,2-diphenylbutanenitrile
IUPAC Name 4-(4-hydroxypiperidin-1-yl)-2,2-diphenylbutanenitrile
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H24N2O/c22-17-21(18-7-3-1-4-8-18,19-9-5-2-6-10-19)13-16-23-14-11-20(24)12-15-23/h1-10,20,24H,11-16H2
InChiKey ARJFPJPBYJCZTA-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C21H24N2O Molecular Weight 320.43
Cross Link CHEMBL2205330
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

45883 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00229198'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00229198|