CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00229685" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00229685
Family CFFID1157 Alpha-1A adrenergic receptor and Alpha-1B adrenergic receptor Ligand 4-benzo[b]thiophen-4-yl-1h-imidazole Family
Superfamily CFSID935 Alpha-1A adrenergic receptor and Alpha-1B adrenergic receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID650 Class 2000
External ID CHEMBL1209278 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 49862337 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-[[(1S,5R)-3-azabicyclo[3.1.0]hexan-6-yl]methyl]-4-pyridin-2-yl-1,3-thiazol-2-amine
IUPAC Name N-[[(1S,5R)-3-azabicyclo[3.1.0]hexan-6-yl]methyl]-4-pyridin-2-yl-1,3-thiazol-2-amine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C14H16N4S/c1-2-4-16-12(3-1)13-8-19-14(18-13)17-7-11-9-5-15-6-10(9)11/h1-4,8-11,15H,5-7H2,(H,17,18)/t9-,10+,11+
InChiKey RAFJUBPAXZPQOX-URLYPYJESA-N
Formula C14H16N4S Molecular Weight 272.37
Cross Link CHEMBL1209278
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

44186 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00229685'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00229685|