CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00232791" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00232791
Family CFFID1227 Integrin beta-3 Inhibitor RWJ-53419 Family
Superfamily CFSAD675 Serum albumin Inhibitor Gadobenate Dimeglumine Superfamily
Class CFCAD610 Class 610
External ID 57188840 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 57188840 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN7275312
IUPAC Name benzyl (2S)-2-(diethoxymethyl)-1-[(2S)-pyrrolidine-2-carbonyl]pyrrolidine-2-carboxylate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C22H32N2O5/c1-3-27-21(28-4-2)22(20(26)29-16-17-10-6-5-7-11-17)13-9-15-24(22)19(25)18-12-8-14-23-18/h5-7,10-11,18,21,23H,3-4,8-9,12-16H2,1-2H3/t18-,22+/m0/s1
InChiKey SBGRXWOLSCAVNR-PGRDOPGGSA-N
Formula C22H32N2O5 Molecular Weight 404.50
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

55287 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00232791'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00232791|