CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00233238" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00233238
Family CFFID1249 Somatostatin receptor type 1 Ligand Des-aa1,2,5-[(nalphame)lys4,d-nal8,iamp9]srif Family
Superfamily CFSID946 Genome polyprotein and Delta-type opioid receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID656 Class 2006
External ID CHEMBL1824052 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 53473824 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name CHEMBL1824052
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C78H105N17O19S2/c1-43(81)66(101)83-39-63(100)84-60-41-115-116-42-61(78(113)114)93-74(109)59(40-96)92-77(112)65(45(3)98)95-73(108)56(36-48-23-11-6-12-24-48)91-76(111)64(44(2)97)94-68(103)53(28-16-18-32-80)85-69(104)57(37-49-29-30-50-25-13-14-26-51(50)33-49)89-71(106)54(34-46-19-7-4-8-20-46)87-70(105)55(35-47-21-9-5-10-22-47)88-72(107)58(38-62(82)99)90-67(102)52(86-75(60)110)27-15-17-31-79/h4-14,19-26,29-30,33,43-45,52-61,64-65,96-98H,15-18,27-28,31-32,34-42,79-81H2,1-3H3,(H2,82,99)(H,83,101)(H,84,100)(H,85,104)(H,86,110)(H,87,105)(H,88,107)(H,89,106)(H,90,102)(H,91,111)(H,92,112)(H,93,109)(H,94,103)(H,95,108)(H,113,114)/t43-,44+,45+,52-,53-,54-,55-,56-,57+,58-,59-,60-,61-,64-,65-/m0/s1
InChiKey PPMRXEMNCQTEFU-RPZSHQLJSA-N
Formula C78H105N17O19S2 Molecular Weight 1648.90
Cross Link CHEMBL1824052
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27668 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00233238'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00233238|