CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00238793" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00238793
Family CFFID1428 Steryl-sulfatase Inhibitor Sulfamic Acid 2-nonyl-4-oxo-4h-chromen-6-yl Ester Family
Superfamily CFSID1135 Steryl-sulfatase Inhibitor Sulfamic Acid 2-nonyl-4-oxo-4h-chromen-6-yl Ester Superfamily
Class CFCAD442 Class 442
External ID CHEMBL2092959 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 70682899 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 1-[2-[(2R)-2-hydroxy-3-methoxypropoxy]-5-[[3-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]methoxy]phenyl]ethanone
IUPAC Name 1-[2-[(2R)-2-hydroxy-3-methoxypropoxy]-5-[[3-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]methoxy]phenyl]ethanone
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C20H21F3O5/c1-13(24)18-9-17(6-7-19(18)28-12-16(25)11-26-2)27-10-14-4-3-5-15(8-14)20(21,22)23/h3-9,16,25H,10-12H2,1-2H3/t16-/m1/s1
InChiKey XEMABSKOHROFJL-MRXNPFEDSA-N
Formula C20H21F3O5 Molecular Weight 398.37
Cross Link CHEMBL2092959
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

69085 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00238793'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00238793|