CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00239127" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00239127
Family CFFID1452 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1A and 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1B Ligand 1-naphthalen-2-yl-piperazine Family
Superfamily CFSID1143 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1A and 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 1B Ligand 1-naphthalen-2-yl-piperazine Superfamily
Class CFCID771 Class 2121
External ID ZINC03999123 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 11870643 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name ZINC03999123
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H24N2/c1-2-6-13-12(5-1)11-20-10-9-15-14-7-3-4-8-16(14)19-17(15)18(13)20/h3-4,7-8,12-13,15,17-19H,1-2,5-6,9-11H2/p+1/t12-,13-,15+,17+,18+/m0/s1
InChiKey LKHAUIVLOLWBIF-DETOBHCWSA-O
Formula C18H25N2+ Molecular Weight 269.40
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27409 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00239127'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00239127|