CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00239796" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00239796
Family CFFID1478 Adenosine receptor A3 Ligand 1-benzyl-1h-1,3,4b,9-tetraaza-fluorene-2,4-dione Family
Superfamily CFSID1159 Adenosine receptor A3 Ligand 1-benzyl-1h-1,3,4b,9-tetraaza-fluorene-2,4-dione Superfamily
Class CFCAD144 Class 144
External ID CHEMBL1939293 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44515992 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN1135214
IUPAC Name 6-[(3aR,6aS)-2,3,3a,4,6,6a-hexahydro-1H-pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyrrol-5-yl]-N-(1-phenylethyl)pyrazine-2-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C19H23N5O/c1-13(14-5-3-2-4-6-14)22-19(25)17-9-21-10-18(23-17)24-11-15-7-20-8-16(15)12-24/h2-6,9-10,13,15-16,20H,7-8,11-12H2,1H3,(H,22,25)/t13?,15-,16+
InChiKey PDPCMTBDWRHVEZ-VHRNVKJDSA-N
Formula C19H23N5O Molecular Weight 337.42
Cross Link CHEMBL1939293
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26851 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00239796'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00239796|