CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00242021" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00242021
Family CFFID1541 Histamine H3 receptor Ligand 2-(4-isopropyl-piperazin-1-yl)-quinoline Family
Superfamily CFSID897 cGMP-inhibited 3',5'-cyclic phosphodiesterase A and Histamine H3 receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD90 Class 903
External ID 13910882 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 13910882 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN10630901
IUPAC Name 2-[4-[4-[4-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]quinolin-2-yl]piperazin-1-yl]ethanol
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C22H22F3N3O/c23-22(24,25)17-7-5-16(6-8-17)19-15-21(26-20-4-2-1-3-18(19)20)28-11-9-27(10-12-28)13-14-29/h1-8,15,29H,9-14H2
InChiKey GHFIQLZJWUOMIL-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C22H22F3N3O Molecular Weight 401.42
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

43918 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00242021'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00242021|