CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00242597" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00242597
Family CFFID1552 Epidermal growth factor receptor Ligand N4-(3-chlorophenyl)quinazoline-4,6-diamine Family
Superfamily CFSID700 Epidermal growth factor receptor and Peptide deformylase, mitochondrial Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD343 Class 343
External ID CHEMBL2403879 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71764221 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 1-[4-[(6-aminoquinazolin-4-yl)amino]phenyl]-3-[4-chloro-3-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]urea
IUPAC Name 1-[4-[(6-aminoquinazolin-4-yl)amino]phenyl]-3-[4-chloro-3-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]urea
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C22H16ClF3N6O/c23-18-7-6-15(10-17(18)22(24,25)26)32-21(33)31-14-4-2-13(3-5-14)30-20-16-9-12(27)1-8-19(16)28-11-29-20/h1-11H,27H2,(H,28,29,30)(H2,31,32,33)
InChiKey PKKUTJIJUWHKTD-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C22H16ClF3N6O Molecular Weight 472.85
Cross Link CHEMBL2403879
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27760 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00242597'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00242597|