CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00242738" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00242738
Family CFFID1557 Metabotropic glutamate receptor 5 Ligand 2-methyl-4-(pyridin-3-ylethynyl)thiazole Family
Superfamily CFSID1212 Metabotropic glutamate receptor 5 and Mitogen-activated protein kinase 14 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID631 Class 1981
External ID CHEMBL1169453 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 49799887 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-methyl-4-[2-[5-(tritritiomethoxymethyl)pyridin-3-yl]ethynyl]-1,3-thiazole
IUPAC Name 2-methyl-4-[2-[5-(tritritiomethoxymethyl)pyridin-3-yl]ethynyl]-1,3-thiazole
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C13H12N2OS/c1-10-15-13(9-17-10)4-3-11-5-12(8-16-2)7-14-6-11/h5-7,9H,8H2,1-2H3/i2T3
InChiKey AWDRAHDWMICWJM-BHTRQJOGSA-N
Formula C13H9N2OST3 Molecular Weight 250.29
Cross Link CHEMBL1169453
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27624 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00242738'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00242738|