CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00243319" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00243319
Family CFFID1566 Substance-K receptor Ligand MEN-14933 Family
Superfamily CFSID1220 Substance-K receptor Ligand MEN-14933 Superfamily
Class CFCCD537 Class 1350
External ID ZINC04000043 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 11870895 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name ZINC04000043
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H31N3OS/c1-27-20-9-7-19(8-10-20)24-23(28)26-12-4-5-16-13-17-14-18(22(16)26)15-25-11-3-2-6-21(17)25/h7-10,13,17-18,21-22H,2-6,11-12,14-15H2,1H3,(H,24,28)/p+1/t17-,18+,21-,22-/m1/s1
InChiKey GABBENKYOSCVRA-GMQQQROESA-O
Formula C23H32N3OS+ Molecular Weight 398.58
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27759 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00243319'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00243319|