CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00246160" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00246160
Family CFFID1683 Adenosine receptor A3 and Dual specificity mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase 1 Inhibitor Reversine Family
Superfamily CFSCD730 C-Jun N-terminal kinase Inhibitor CC-930 Superfamily
Class CFCCD520 Class 1333
External ID CHEMBL2047954 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 70694608 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 6-N-cyclohexyl-2-N-(2-methylsulfanyl-4-morpholin-4-ylphenyl)-7H-purine-2,6-diamine
IUPAC Name 6-N-cyclohexyl-2-N-(2-methylsulfanyl-4-morpholin-4-ylphenyl)-7H-purine-2,6-diamine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C22H29N7OS/c1-31-18-13-16(29-9-11-30-12-10-29)7-8-17(18)26-22-27-20-19(23-14-24-20)21(28-22)25-15-5-3-2-4-6-15/h7-8,13-15H,2-6,9-12H2,1H3,(H3,23,24,25,26,27,28)
InChiKey XIZXBGUHNHHMAV-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C22H29N7OS Molecular Weight 439.58
Cross Link CHEMBL2047954
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26851 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00246160'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00246160|