CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00249778" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00249778
Family CFFID1763 Vascular endothelial growth factor receptor 1 Ligand Lycogarubin B Family
Superfamily CFSAD259 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 3A Ligand Dolasetron Superfamily
Class CFCAD247 Class 247
External ID ZINC06624586 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 8016740 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name ZINC06624586
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H21N3O4/c1-14(23(29)26-10-4-12-28)31-15-7-8-20-19(13-15)17-9-11-25-21-16-5-2-3-6-18(16)24(30)27(20)22(17)21/h2-3,5-9,11,13-14,28H,4,10,12H2,1H3,(H,26,29)/t14-/m1/s1
InChiKey SJSQNRRZYCKUBC-CQSZACIVSA-N
Formula C24H21N3O4 Molecular Weight 415.44
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26406 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00249778'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00249778|