CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00250547" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00250547
Family CFFID1790 Melanin-concentrating hormone receptor 1 Ligand Gnf-pf-2322 Family
Superfamily CFSID1376 Sodium-dependent serotonin transporter and Melanin-concentrating hormone receptor 1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD105 Class 918
External ID CHEMBL2016725 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 70695855 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 1-[4-methyl-6-[[2-[4-(trifluoromethoxy)phenoxy]acetyl]amino]quinazolin-2-yl]piperidine-4-carboxamide
IUPAC Name 1-[4-methyl-6-[[2-[4-(trifluoromethoxy)phenoxy]acetyl]amino]quinazolin-2-yl]piperidine-4-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H24F3N5O4/c1-14-19-12-16(30-21(33)13-35-17-3-5-18(6-4-17)36-24(25,26)27)2-7-20(19)31-23(29-14)32-10-8-15(9-11-32)22(28)34/h2-7,12,15H,8-11,13H2,1H3,(H2,28,34)(H,30,33)
InChiKey JMARNXKZCXBSOK-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C24H24F3N5O4 Molecular Weight 503.47
Cross Link CHEMBL2016725
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

45834 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00250547'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00250547|