CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00251281" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00251281
Family CFFID1813 Histamine H1 receptor Ligand MDL-105212 Family
Superfamily CFSCD362 Neuromedin-K receptor and Substance-K receptor Ligand CS-003 Superfamily
Class CFCCD264 Class 1077
External ID 53713549 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 53713549 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN7831528
IUPAC Name 2-[4-[[1-[2-[(3S)-3-(3,4-difluorophenyl)-1-(3,4,5-trimethoxybenzoyl)pyrrolidin-3-yl]ethyl]-4-phenylpiperidin-4-yl]carbamoyl]piperazin-1-yl]acetic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C40H49F2N5O7/c1-52-33-23-28(24-34(53-2)36(33)54-3)37(50)47-18-12-39(27-47,30-9-10-31(41)32(42)25-30)11-15-44-16-13-40(14-17-44,29-7-5-4-6-8-29)43-38(51)46-21-19-45(20-22-46)26-35(48)49/h4-10,23-25H,11-22,26-27H2,1-3H3,(H,43,51)(H,48,49)/t39-/m1/s1
InChiKey CCDPJIAWGUZUEG-LDLOPFEMSA-N
Formula C40H49F2N5O7 Molecular Weight 749.84
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27722 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00251281'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00251281|