CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00251644" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00251644
Family CFFID1827 Cathepsin K and Cathepsin L1 Inhibitor N-benzoyl-phenylalanyl-glycine-nitrile Family
Superfamily CFSID1047 Cathepsin K and Cathepsin L1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID712 Class 2062
External ID CHEMBL2348277 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71583421 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-(1-butyl-5,6-dimethyl-2-oxopyridin-3-yl)-2-methylbenzamide
IUPAC Name N-(1-butyl-5,6-dimethyl-2-oxopyridin-3-yl)-2-methylbenzamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C19H24N2O2/c1-5-6-11-21-15(4)14(3)12-17(19(21)23)20-18(22)16-10-8-7-9-13(16)2/h7-10,12H,5-6,11H2,1-4H3,(H,20,22)
InChiKey IPCYPXCGYWGJEK-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C19H24N2O2 Molecular Weight 312.41
Cross Link CHEMBL2348277
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

68771 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00251644'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00251644|