CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00251831" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00251831
Family CFFID1839 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 6 Ligand 4-(1h-indol-1-ylsulfonyl)benzenamine Family
Superfamily CFSID1405 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 6 and Hepatocyte growth factor receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID914 Class 2264
External ID CHEMBL30979 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 13318099 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-[(2R,11bS)-2,3,4,6,7,11b-hexahydro-1H-benzo[a]quinolizin-2-yl]-N-methylquinoline-8-sulfonamide
IUPAC Name N-[(2R,11bS)-2,3,4,6,7,11b-hexahydro-1H-benzo[a]quinolizin-2-yl]-N-methylquinoline-8-sulfonamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H25N3O2S/c1-25(29(27,28)22-10-4-7-18-8-5-13-24-23(18)22)19-12-15-26-14-11-17-6-2-3-9-20(17)21(26)16-19/h2-10,13,19,21H,11-12,14-16H2,1H3/t19-,21+/m1/s1
InChiKey XDBOKVMUFJGYDC-CTNGQTDRSA-N
Formula C23H25N3O2S Molecular Weight 407.53
Cross Link CHEMBL30979
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

84935 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00251831'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00251831|