CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00252066" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00252066
Family CFFID1846 cAMP-specific 3',5'-cyclic phosphodiesterase 4A and cAMP-specific 3',5'-cyclic phosphodiesterase 4B Inhibitor L-869298 Family
Superfamily CFSID1411 cAMP-specific 3',5'-cyclic phosphodiesterase 4A and cAMP-specific 3',5'-cyclic phosphodiesterase 4B Inhibitor L-869298 Superfamily
Class CFCID919 Class 2269
External ID CHEMBL2112295 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 10167216 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-[5-[1-[3-cyclobutyloxy-4-(difluoromethoxy)phenyl]-2-(1-oxidopyridin-1-ium-4-yl)ethyl]-1,3-thiazol-2-yl]-1,1,1,3,3,3-hexafluoropropan-2-ol
IUPAC Name 2-[5-[1-[3-cyclobutyloxy-4-(difluoromethoxy)phenyl]-2-(1-oxidopyridin-1-ium-4-yl)ethyl]-1,3-thiazol-2-yl]-1,1,1,3,3,3-hexafluoropropan-2-ol
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H20F8N2O4S/c25-21(26)38-17-5-4-14(11-18(17)37-15-2-1-3-15)16(10-13-6-8-34(36)9-7-13)19-12-33-20(39-19)22(35,23(27,28)29)24(30,31)32/h4-9,11-12,15-16,21,35H,1-3,10H2
InChiKey YWUCPUGCBMHGBJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C24H20F8N2O4S Molecular Weight 584.48
Cross Link CHEMBL2112295
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27515 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00252066'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00252066|