CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00252603" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00252603
Family CFFID1866 Gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit alpha-1 and Gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit gamma-2 Ligand TPA-023 Family
Superfamily CFSID1424 Gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit alpha-1 and Gamma-aminobutyric acid receptor subunit gamma-2 Ligand TPA-023 Superfamily
Class CFCCD42 Class 855
External ID CHEMBL2415096 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 66855889 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN954831
IUPAC Name (8R)-8-(4-fluoro-2-methylphenyl)-2-[3-methoxy-4-(4-methylimidazol-1-yl)phenyl]-5,6,7,8-tetrahydro-[1,2,4]triazolo[1,5-a]pyridine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H24FN5O/c1-15-11-18(25)7-8-19(15)20-5-4-10-30-24(20)27-23(28-30)17-6-9-21(22(12-17)31-3)29-13-16(2)26-14-29/h6-9,11-14,20H,4-5,10H2,1-3H3/t20-/m1/s1
InChiKey SZSKTZXFLXPROO-HXUWFJFHSA-N
Formula C24H24FN5O Molecular Weight 417.48
Cross Link CHEMBL2415096
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27410 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00252603'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00252603|