CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00254089" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00254089
Family CFFID1908 Estradiol 17-beta-dehydrogenase 1 Inhibitor N-ethyl Estrone-16-methyl Carboxamide Family
Superfamily CFSID1166 Estradiol 17-beta-dehydrogenase 1 Binder Superfamily 2
Class CFCAD638 Class 638
External ID 57102948 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 57102948 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN8156578
IUPAC Name (3aS,3bS,9aR,9bR,11aS)-1-(4-hydroxybenzoyl)-9a,11a-dimethyl-1,2,3,3a,3b,4,5,5a,6,9b,10,11-dodecahydroindeno[5,4-f]quinolin-7-one
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C25H31NO3/c1-24-13-11-19-17(7-10-21-25(19,2)14-12-22(28)26-21)18(24)8-9-20(24)23(29)15-3-5-16(27)6-4-15/h3-6,12,14,17-21,27H,7-11,13H2,1-2H3,(H,26,28)/t17-,18-,19+,20?,21?,24-,25+/m0/s1
InChiKey FQFHKDPSMAPAAN-CATRVCOHSA-N
Formula C25H31NO3 Molecular Weight 393.52
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48709 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00254089'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00254089|