CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00254347" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00254347
Family CFFID1924 Poly [ADP-ribose] polymerase 1 Inhibitor 1,7,8,9-tetrahydro-1,5-diaza-trindene-4,6-dione Family
Superfamily CFSID1458 Poly [ADP-ribose] polymerase 1 and Serine/threonine-protein kinase Chk1 Binder Superfamily 2
Class CFCCD116 Class 929
External ID ZINC00488396 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 6953786 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name 2-[2-(1H-indol-3-yl)ethyl]-1,3-dioxoisoindole-5-carboxylate
IUPAC Name 2-[2-(1H-indol-3-yl)ethyl]-1,3-dioxoisoindole-5-carboxylate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C19H14N2O4/c22-17-14-6-5-11(19(24)25)9-15(14)18(23)21(17)8-7-12-10-20-16-4-2-1-3-13(12)16/h1-6,9-10,20H,7-8H2,(H,24,25)/p-1
InChiKey LBMVWKKTMWODMQ-UHFFFAOYSA-M
Formula C19H13N2O4- Molecular Weight 333.32
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27066 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00254347'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00254347|