CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00255441" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00255441
Family CFFID1950 Melanocortin receptor 3 and Melanocortin receptor 4 Ligand Tic-d-phe-arg-2-nal-nhch3 Family
Superfamily CFSID125 Melanocortin receptor 4 and Major prion protein Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID4 Class 1354
External ID CHEMBL2112955 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 11039424 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN508590
IUPAC Name N-[2-[[3-[[(3R)-1-(cyclohexylmethyl)piperidin-3-yl]methylamino]-3-oxopropyl]amino]-2-oxoethyl]-3,3,3-triphenylpropanamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C39H50N4O3/c44-36(41-27-32-16-13-25-43(30-32)29-31-14-5-1-6-15-31)23-24-40-38(46)28-42-37(45)26-39(33-17-7-2-8-18-33,34-19-9-3-10-20-34)35-21-11-4-12-22-35/h2-4,7-12,17-22,31-32H,1,5-6,13-16,23-30H2,(H,40,46)(H,41,44)(H,42,45)/t32-/m1/s1
InChiKey VWBQUAMKHIBZSG-JGCGQSQUSA-N
Formula C39H50N4O3 Molecular Weight 622.84
Cross Link CHEMBL2112955
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48714 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00255441'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00255441|